Yet again, thanks to our friends at the National Football Foundation for providing this week’s comprehensive Division I television schedule.

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Oct. 24  – Oct. 30 .

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp. Any comments or updates, please email [email protected]

American Athletic

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Houston
at Rutgers
ESPNews
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Connecticut
at (25) UCF
ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. (16) Louisville
at South Florida
ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway
2, Paul Caraterra)
Sat., Oct. 26 3 p.m. Temple
at SMU
ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Pete Najarian)
Wed., Oct. 30 8 p.m. Cincinnati
at Memphis
ESPN

ACC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Wake Forest 
at (6) Miami (Fla.)
ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)
Sat., Oct. 26 12:30 p.m. Georgia Tech
at Virginia
ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Boston College
at North Carolina
RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Duke 
at (19) Virginia Tech
ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. (10) Clemson
at Maryland
ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. North Carolina State
at (3) Florida State
ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)

Big Ten

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Northwestern 
at Iowa
BTN
(Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. (21) Nebraska
at Minnesota
ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Michigan State
at Illinois
ABC/ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)
Sat., Oct. 26 8 p.m. Penn State
at (4) Ohio State
ABC
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Big 12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. (13) Oklahoma State
at Iowa State
FSN
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. (9) Texas Tech
at (12) Oklahoma
FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:45 p.m. West Virginia
at Kansas State
FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. (5) Baylor
at Kansas
ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)
Sat., Oct. 26 7:30 p.m. Texas 
at TCU
FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

Conference USA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Oct. 24 7:30 p.m. Marshall
at Middle Tennessee
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. UTEP
at Rice
CSS
(Dave Raymond, N.D. Kalu, Leila Rahimi)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Tulsa
at Tulane
Cox Sports Television
(Tim Grubbs, Shaun King, Eric Richey)
Sat., Oct. 26 5 p.m. UAB
at UTSA
Time Warner Cable Sports Channel
(Humberto Cervera, Gary Green)
Sat., Oct. 26 6 p.m. Louisiana Tech
at Florida International
FIUSports.com
(Pete Pelegrin)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. North Texas 
at Southern Mississippi
FOX College Sports
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin)

MAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Ball State
at Akron
ESPN Regional/ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. Miami (Ohio)
at Ohio
ESPN3
(David Weekly, Dustin Fox)
Sat., Oct. 26 2:30 p.m. Toledo 
at Bowling Green
ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Je’Rod Cherry2)
Sat., Oct. 26 3 p.m. Western Michigan
at Massachusetts
ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Buffalo
at Kent State
Time Warner Sports
(Mike Cairns, Frank Stams)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Eastern Michigan
at (22) Northern Illinois
Comcast SportsNet Chicago
(Mike Couzens, Bob Chmiel)

Mountain West

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 5 p.m. Notre Dame
at Air Force
CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)
Sat., Oct. 26 6:05 p.m. UNLV
at Nevada
ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Kevin O’Connell)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. Wyoming
at San Jose State
ROOT Sports/MWN
(Mark Neely, Sed Bonner)
Sat., Oct. 26 10:30 p.m. (18) Fresno State
at San Diego State
ESPN2
(Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams)
Sun., Oct. 27 12 a.m. Colorado State
at Hawaii
Oceanic PPV/MWN
(Robert Kekaula, Nate Ilaoa, Mike Lafaele, Lori Santi)

Pac-12

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. Utah
at USC
Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. (11) UCLA
at (2) Oregon
ESPN
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)
Sat., Oct. 26 8 p.m. Arizona 
at Colorado
Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)
Sat., Oct. 26 10:30 p.m. (8) Stanford
at Oregon State
ESPN
Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)
Sat., Oct. 26 11 p.m. California
at Washington
FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

SEC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Thurs., Oct. 24 7:30 p.m. Kentucky 
at Mississippi State
ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder)
Sat., Oct. 26 12:21 p.m. Vanderbilt
at (15) Texas A&M
SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Tennessee
at (1) Alabama
CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. Furman
at (13) LSU
TigerVision PPV
(Doug Greengard, Rene Nadeau)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. (20) South Carolina
at (7) Missouri
ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)
Sat., Oct. 26 7:30 p.m. Idaho
at Ole Miss
CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Kris Budden)
Sat., Oct. 26 7:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic
at (17) Auburn
FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

Sun Belt

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. Troy
at Western Kentucky
ESPN3
(John Sadak, John Gregory)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. South Alabama
at Texas State
ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, K.C. Keeler)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. Georgia State
at Louisiana-Monroe
ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Stan Lewter)

FBS Independents

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Fri., Oct. 25 8 p.m. Boise State
at BYU
ESPN
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Pittsburgh
at Navy
CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)
Sat., Oct. 26 8 p.m. Abilene Christian
at New Mexico State
Aggie Vision
(Glen Cerny, Danny Knee)

FCS

Big Sky

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:05 p.m. Idaho State
at Southern Utah
SUU.edu/ksuu
(Dr. Art Challis, Jared Ursua)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. (3) Eastern Washington
at (10) Montana
ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Brad Adam)
Sat., Oct. 26 4:05 p.m. UC Davis
at (5) Montana State
Max Media
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle)
Sat., Oct. 26 4:05 p.m. North Dakota
at Portland State
WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)
Sat., Oct. 26 9:05 p.m. (16) Northern Arizona
at Cal Poly
GoPoly.com
(Tom Barket, Kyle Shotwell)

Big South

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Charlotte
at Charleston Southern
Big South Network
(Kevin O’Rourke)
Sat., Oct. 26 1:30 p.m. Liberty
at Gardner-Webb
ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Ralph Patterson)
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. Point University
at Presbyterian
Big South Network
(Eric Thacker, John Orck)
Sat., Oct. 26 6 p.m. VMI
at (6) Coastal Carolina
Big South Network
(Matt Hogue, Layne Harris, Joe Cashion)

CAA

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Delaware
at Rhode Island
GoRhody.com
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. (8) Towson
at Richmond
CSN-MA
(Brent Harris, Quadry Ismail)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. (11) Maine
at (18) Villanova
Nova Nation All-Access
(Joe Eichhorn, Ryan Fannon)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. (19) James Madison
at William & Mary
TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Matt Rijaneck, Wes Kempton)
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. (20) New Hampshire
at Stony Brook
Seawolves TV
(Mike Solano, Curt Hylton)

Ivy League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12:30 p.m. Brown
at Cornell
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Princeton
at Harvard
FCS
(Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Yale
at Pennsylvania
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray)
Sat., Oct. 26 1:30 p.m. Columbia
at Dartmouth
The Ivy League Digital Network
(Dick Lutsk, Wayne Young)

MEAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Morgan State
at Howard
None
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Delaware State
at Hampton
None
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m.  Old Dominion
at Norfolk State
NSUSpartans.com/showcase
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. North Carolina A&T
at Florida A&M
None
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. NC Central
at Savannah State
None
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. South Carolina State
at (14) Bethune-Cookman
CatEye Network
(Joe LaBarbera, Larry Wesley)

Missouri Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. South Dakota
at Illinois State
RedBirdHD.TV
(Dick Luedke, Ted Schmitz, Craig Bertsche)
Sat., Oct. 26 3 p.m. (17) Northern Iowa
at (25) South Dakota State
Jackrabbit Sports Network
(Tyler Merriam, Mike Struck, Scotty Kwas)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:05 p.m. (1) North Dakota State
at Indiana State
ESPN3
(Mick Shaffer, Danan Hughes, Sara Dayley)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. Missouri State
at Western Illinois
Leatherneck Sports Network
(Beau Spencer, Mark Bloom)

Northeast

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Sacred Heart
at St. Francis (Pa.)
NECFrontrow.com
(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts)
Sat., Oct. 26 12 p.m. Robert Morris
at Wagner
NECFrontrow.com
(Pete Mundo, Brian Walsh)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Salve Regina
at Central Connecticut State
 CCSUBlueDevils.com
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Duquesne
at Bryant
NECFrontrow.com
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)

Ohio Valley

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. Eastern Kentucky
at Southeast Missouri State
ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)
Sat., Oct. 26 2:30 p.m. Jacksonville State
at Tennessee Tech
OVC Digital Network
(Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks)
Sat., Oct. 26 5 p.m. Tennessee-Martin
at Austin Peay
OVC Digital Network
(Van Stokes, David Loos)
Sat., Oct. 26 5 p.m. (2) Eastern Illinois
at (21) Tennessee State
OVC Digital Network
(Bill Buntin, Albert Dawson)

Patriot League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Colgate
at Georgetown
GuHoyas.com
(Matt Fetters, Brandon Small, Chuck Timanus)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Lafayette
at Holy Cross
Charter TV3
(Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Dave Bolduc)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. (15) Lehigh
at Bucknell
BisionVision on Patriot League Network
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)

Pioneer Football League

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Davidson
at Jacksonville
None
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Stetson
at Marist
GoRedFoxes.com
(Ed Weir, Geoff Brault)
Sat., Oct. 26 1 p.m. Dayton
at Morehead State
Eagle Sports Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. Valparaiso
at Drake
GoDrakeBulldogs.com
(Chuck Reed)
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. Butler
at San Diego
USDToreros.com
(Jack Cronin, JT Rogan)
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. Mercer
at Campbell
GoCamels.com
(Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham)

Southern

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 1:30 p.m. (22) Samford
at (12) Wofford
Woli-am.com
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)
Sat., Oct. 26 2 p.m. Citadel
at Chattanooga
GoMocs.com
(Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. (24) Georgia Southern
at Appalachian State
ESPN3
(Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire)
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Elon
at Western Carolina
Catamount All-Access
(Gary Ayers, Steve White, Greg McLamb)

Southland

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 3 p.m. Northwestern State
at (7) Sam Houston State
GoBearKats.com
(Robert Ford)
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. Stephen F. Austin
at (23) Central Arkansas
Southland TV
(David Saltzman, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell)
Sat., Oct. 26 4 p.m. (4) McNeese State
at Nicholls State
Colonels All-Access
(Mike Wagenheim, Seth Thomas, Nolan Dumas)
Sat., Oct. 26 8 p.m. Lamar
at Southeastern Louisiana
ESPN3
(Lincoln Rose, Gerald Broussard)

SWAC

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 3 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
at Mississippi Valley State
Gwoodlive.com
(Lee Hall, Link Edgett, Malcolm Miller)
Sat., Oct. 26 3 p.m. Texas Southern
at Grambling State
None
Sat., Oct. 26 3:30 p.m. Alabama A&M
vs. Alabama State
(Birmingham, Ala.)
ESPN3
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)
Sat., Oct. 26 5 p.m. Jackson State
vs. Prairie View A&M
PantherVision
(Leonard Moon)
Sat., Oct. 26 6:30 p.m. Alcorn State
at Southern University
Cox Sports
(James Verrett, Derrick Lewis)

FCS Independents 

Date Time Game Network (Talent)
Sat., Oct. 26 7 p.m. Houston Baptist
at Incarnate Word
UIWCardinals.com

1 – College Football Hall of Famers
2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

 

SHARE
National columnist - Zach joined the staff in 2012...and has been attempting to improve Doug and Scott's writing ability ever since (to little avail). Outside of football season, you can find him watching the San Antonio Spurs reading Game of Thrones fan theories.