Publish date:

Full Division I TV Schedule for Saturday

508

Schedule courtesy of the National Football Foundation

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 8 - Nov. 14. 

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp, NFF Correspondent. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com. 

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 8

7:30 p.m.

(6) Florida State
at Virginia Tech

ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Miami 
at Virginia

ACC Network
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Sat., Nov. 10

12:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech
at North Carolina

ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood)

Sat., Nov. 10

3 p.m.

Wake Forest
at North Carolina State

RSN
(Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Maryland
at (8) Clemson

ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

Sat., Nov. 10

8 p.m.

(4) Notre Dame
at Boston College

ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big East

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 9

8 p.m.

Pittsburgh
at Connecticut

ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Bart Fox)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Cincinnati
at Temple

Big East Network
(Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

(10) Louisville
at Syracuse

ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell2, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Army
at (20) Rutgers

ESPNU
(Joe Beninati, Pete Najarian, George Smith)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Purdue
at Iowa

Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, J. Leman2)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Wisconsin
at Indiana

ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Niki Noto)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

(21) Northwestern 
at Michigan

ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Minnesota
at Illinois

Big 10 Network
(Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Jansen)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Penn State
at (16) Nebraska

ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Quint Kessenich)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Iowa State
at (17) Texas

Longhorn Network
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeanine Edwards)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Kansas
at Texas Tech

FSN
(Ron Thulin, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Baylor 
at (13) Oklahoma

FSN
(Steve Physioc, J.C. Person, Laura McKeeman)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

West Virginia
at Oklahoma State

ABC
(Dave LeMont, Kelly Stouffer)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

(3) Kansas State
at TCU

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

4:30 p.m.

Marshall
at UAB

CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Nov. 10

5 p.m.

Tulsa
at Houston

CBS Sports Network
(James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

Tulane
at Memphis

TulaneGreenWave.com
(Todd Graffagnini, Steve Barrios, Gus Kattengell)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

UCF 
at UTEP

FOX College Sports
(Mike Gleason, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

Southern Mississippi
at SMU

FOX Sports
(Joel Meyers, Gary Reasons, Desmond Purnell)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Central Michigan
at Eastern Michigan

EMUEagles.com
(Matt Shepard, Chad Bush)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Kent State
at Miami (OH)

Sports Time Ohio & ESPN3
(Matt Underwood, Frank Stams)

Sat., Nov. 10

2 p.m.

Massachusetts
at Akron

GoZips.com
(Steve French, Brad Detwiler, Joe Dunn)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Western Michigan
at Buffalo

BuffaloBulls.com
(Paul Peck, Jim Kubiak, Nick Mendola)

Wed., Nov. 14

8 p.m.

Ohio
at Ball State

ESPN2

Wed., Nov. 14 

9 p.m.

(25) Toledo
at Northern Illinois

ESPN2
(Sean McDonough, Chris Speilman1)

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Wyoming
at New Mexico

Comcast New Mexico, KCWY-13 & KGWN-5
(Jeff Siembieda, Kole McKamey)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Air Force
at San Diego State

NBC Sports Network
(Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

(24) Boise State
at Hawaii

NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

UNLV
at Colorado State

Time Warner Cable Sports Net, KTVD Channel 20 & ROOT Sports
(Tim Neverett, Jay Leeuwenburg)

Sat., Nov. 10

10:30 p.m.

Fresno State
at Nevada

NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Anthony Herron)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

1:30 p.m.

Colorado 
at Arizona

FX
(Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)

Sat., Nov. 10

3 p.m.

(12) Oregon State
at (15) Stanford

FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)

Sat., Nov. 10

3 p.m.

Arizona State
at (22) USC

Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece)

Sat., Nov. 10

10:30 p.m.

(2) Oregon
at Cal

ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Samantha Steele)

Sat., Nov. 10

10:30 p.m.

Utah 
at Washington

Pac-12 Network
(Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)

Sat., Nov. 10

10:30 p.m.

(19) UCLA
at Washington State

ESPN2
(Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill, Shelley Smith)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Arkansas
at (11) South Carolina

CBS
(Tim Brando, Steve Beuerlein, Marty Snider)

Sat., Nov. 10

12:21 p.m.

Louisiana - Lafayette
at (7) Florida

SEC Network & ESPN3
(Mike Morgan, Chris Doering)

Sat., Nov. 10

12:21 p.m.

Missouri 
at Tennessee

SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

(14) Texas A&M
at (1) Alabama

CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

(5) Georgia
at Auburn

ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Allison Williams)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

(23) Mississippi State
at (9) LSU

ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

Vanderbilt 
at Ole Miss

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Angela Mallen)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 8

7 p.m.

Louisiana - Monroe
at Arkansas State

ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Florida Atlantic
at Western Kentucky

Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Melanie Share)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Navy
at Troy

ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Nov. 10

5 p.m.

South Alabama
at North Texas

TXA 21
(Dave Barnett, Doug Anderson)

WAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

4 p.m.

San Jose State
at New Mexico State

Aggie Vision
(Glen Cerny, Danny Knee)

Sat., Nov. 10

5 p.m.

McNeese State
at UTSA

None

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

(18) Louisiana Tech
at Texas State

Longhorn Network
(Dave Armstrong, Ray Bentley)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

10:15 p.m.

Idaho 
at BYU

ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)

FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:35 p.m.

Northern Colorado
at Weber State

BigSkyTV.org
(Carl Arky, Ty Sparrow)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:40 p.m.

Portland State
at (2) Montana State

ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jason Stiles)

Sat., Nov. 10

4:05 p.m.

Southern Utah
at (11) Northern Arizona

FOX Arizona/NAU-TV
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens)

Sat., Nov. 10

4:35 p.m.

UC Davis
at (5) Eastern Washington

SWX
(Greg Heister, Bill Ames)

Sat., Nov. 10

9:05 p.m.

Idaho State
at (19) Cal Poly

KSBY
(Bill Halter, Andre Masuda, Cameron Polom)

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Coastal Carolina
at Presbyterian

Big South Network
(Eric Thacker, John Orck, Ashton Avent)

Sat., Nov. 10

1:30 p.m.

Gardner - Webb
at Charleston Southern

ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Nate Ross)

Sat., Nov. 10

1:30 p.m.

Citadel
at UMI

Big South Network
(Wade Branner, Cal Murray)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

(6) Stony Brook
at Liberty

MASN, Big South Network
(Patrick Kinas, Rod Smith)

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

William & Mary
at (4) Old Dominion

Comcast SportsNet
(Brent Harris, Brad Jackson)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

(9) James Madison
at (21) Villanova

Villanova.com
(Joe Eichhorn, Ryan Fannon)

Sat., Nov. 10

2 p.m.

Georgia State
at Maine

WABI
(George Hale, Walt Abbott)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Delaware
at (20) Richmond

RichmondSpiders.com
(Bob Black, Jasmonn Coleman, Matt Smith)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Rhode Island 
at (17) Towson

Towsontigers.com
(Spiro Morekas, Ron Mechan, Zach Maskavich, Dayne Buttafuoco)

Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

(25)Harvard
at Penn

NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker, Marshall Harris)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Princeton
at Yale

Yes Network
(Ron Vaccaro, Carm Cozza1)

Sat., Nov. 10

12:30 p.m.

Cornell
at Columbia

GoColumbianLions.com
(Jerry Recco, Sal Licata)

Sat., Nov. 10

1:30 p.m.

Brown 
at Dartmouth

Big Green Insider
(Dick Lutsk, Wayne Young)

MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Hampton
at Delaware State

None

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Morgan State
at Norfolk State

NSUSpartans.com
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)

Sat., Nov. 10

1:30 p.m.

South Carolina State
at North Carolina A&T

NCATAggies.com
(Walter Johnson, Alan Hooker)

Sat., Nov. 10

3 p.m.

North Carolina Central
at Florida A&M

NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons)

Sat., Nov. 10

5 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman
at Savannah State

None

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Northern Iowa
at South Dakota

ESPN3
(Tom Ackerman, Danan Hughes, Erin Bajackson)

Sat., Nov. 10

2 p.m.

Youngstown State
at Western Illinois

WIU-TV3 (tape delay)
(Aaron Viner, Josh Gleason)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:37 p.m.

(16) South Dakota State
at (1) North Dakota State

FOX College Sports Central
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman)

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Bryant
at Central Connecticut

CCSUBlueDevils.com
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Albany 
at Duquesne

GoDuquesne.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Saint Francis
at Monmouth

FOX College Sports
(Matt Harmon, Steve Levy)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Robert Morris 
at Sacred Heart

 NECFrontrow.com
(Jeff Holtz, Mark Uyend)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Holy Cross
at Wagner

None

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Southeast Missouri
at Eastern Illinois

Fox College Sports
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Murray State
at (22) Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Greg McClellan)

Sat., Nov. 10

2:30 p.m.

(23) UT Martin
at Tennessee Tech

WCTE/OVC Digital Network
(Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks)

Sat., Nov. 10

4 p.m.

Austin Peay
at Jacksonville State

WJSX/OVC Digital Network
(Ryan Brown, Butch Barker)

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12:30 p.m.

Colgate
at (8) Lehigh

CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Ron Zook, Evan Washburn)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Lafayette
at Fordham

Lafayette Sports Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Bucknell
at Georgetown

GUHoyas.com
(Kevin Herr, Todd Merriett, Sara Bartlett)

Pioneer League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Campbell 
at Jacksonville

CW-17
(Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert)

Sat., Nov. 10

12 p.m.

Dayton
at Marist

GoRedFoxes.com
(Ed Weir, Geoff Brault)

Sat., Nov. 10

1 p.m.

Davidson
at Valaparaiso

Valopathletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Travis Lucian)

Sat., Nov. 10

2 p.m.

Butler
at Drake

None

Sat., Nov. 10

9 p.m.

Morehead State
at San Diego

USDToreros.com
(Jack Cronin)

Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

1:30 p.m.

Samford
at Elon

ElonPhoenix.com
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)

Sat., Nov. 10

1:30 p.m.

Chattanooga
at (13) Wofford

ESPN3
(Darren Goldwater, Doug Champman)

Sat., Nov. 10

2 p.m.

Howard
at (7) Georgia Southern

GSEagles.com
(Chris Blair, Terry Harvin, Ryan Chambers)

Sat., Nov. 10

3:30 p.m.

Furman
at (12) Appalachian State

Appalachian Sports Network
(David Jackson, Steve Brown, Randy Jackson)

Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

4 p.m.

Nicholls State
at Lamar

LamarCardinals.com/allaccess
(Harold Mann, Bo Brown)

Sat., Nov. 10

4 p.m.

(3) Sam Houston State
at Northwestern State

Southland Conference Television Network
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell)

Sat., Nov. 10

8 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin
at SE Louisiana

SE Channel
(Allen Waddell, Trey Willie)

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 10

2 p.m.

Prairie View A&M
at Mississippi Valley

PVAMU.edu/kpvu
(Leonard Moon)

Sat., Nov. 10

3 p.m.

Texas Southern
at Alcorn

None

Sat., Nov. 10

3 p.m.

Arkansas - Pine Bluff
at Grambling

None

Sat., Nov. 10

5 p.m.

Alabama A&M
at Jackson State

None

Sat., Nov. 10

7 p.m.

Alabama State
at Southern

None

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
* - Site of NFF Hall of Fame On-Campus Salute