Skip to main content
Publish date:

Full Saturday TV schedule - Every Division I game listed

NFF

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Sept. 19 – Sept. 21. Thanks to the National Football Foundation for providing the schedule.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
*Schedule organized by home team.

American Athletic

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

FlU
at (6) Louisville

WHAS
(Drew Deener, Doug James)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Arkansas
at Rutgers

ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Sept. 21

4:30 p.m.

Arkansas State
at Memphis

ESPN3
(Joel Meyers, Kevin O'Connell)

Sat., Sept. 21

8 p.m.

(14) Michigan
at Connecticut

ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Sept. 19

7:30 p.m.

(4) Clemson
at N.C. State

ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

North Carolina
at Georgia Tech

ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

Marshall
at Virginia Tech

ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Sat., Sept. 21

12:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh
at Duke

ACC Network
(Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Sept. 21

12:30 p.m.

Tulane 
at Syracuse

ACC Regional Sports Network
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

West Virginia vs. Maryland
(Baltimore, Md.)

ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

VMI
at Virginia

ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, Stan Lewter, Angela Mallen)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman
at (8) Florida State

ESPN3
(John Sadak, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Savannah State
at (17) Miami (Fla.)

ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Corey Chavous, Steffi Sorensen)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21 

12 p.m.

Western Michigan
at Iowa

BTN
(Wayne Larrivee, Jon Jansen)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

San Jose State
at Minnesota

ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

Florida A&M
at (3) Ohio State

BTN
(Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

South Dakota State
at Nebraska

BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Maine
at (16) Northwestern

BTN
(Josh Lewin, J Leman2, Antwaan Randle-El)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Kent State
at Penn State

BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Purdue
at Wisconsin

ABC/ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

Sat., Sept. 21

8 p.m.

Missouri
at Indiana

BTN
(Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Rick Pizzo)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

Louisiana Tech
at Kansas

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

Sat., Sept. 21

4 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe
at (19) Baylor

FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Texas State
at Texas Tech

FOX Sports Net
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Gary Reasons)

Sat., Sept. 21

8 p.m.

Kansas State
at Texas

ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

Middle Tennessee
at Florida Atlantic

CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

Northwestern State
at UAB

UABSports.com
(David Crane, Steve Irvine, Sam Miller)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

Houston vs. Rice
(Reliant Stadium)

FOX Sports Networks
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)

Sat., Sept. 21

8 p.m.

UTSA
at UTEP

FOX College Sports
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

Toledo
at Central Michigan

ESPN GamePlan
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

Vanderbilt
at Massachusetts

ESPNews
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley)

Sat., Sept. 21

1 p.m.

Ball State
at Eastern Michigan

ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Sept. 21

2 p.m.

Austin Peay
at Ohio

ESPN3
(Keith Morehouse, Rocky Boiman)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Murray State
at Bowling Green

ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, John Gregory)

Sat., Sept. 21

4 p.m.

Cincinnati
at Miami (Ohio)

ESPN3
(Jim Barber, Pete Najarian, Rontina McCann)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Louisiana
at Akron

ESPN3
(Frank Giardina, Je'Rod Cherry)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Eastern Illinois
at Northern Illinois

ESPN3
(Mike Couzens, Bob Chmiel)

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Sept. 20

9 p.m.

Boise State
at (25) Fresno State

ESPN
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)

Sat., Sept. 21

7:30 p.m.

Oregon State
at San Diego State

CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Sat., Sept. 21

8 p.m.

Hawaii
at Nevada

Oceanic PPV
(Robert Keklaula, Dick Tomey)

Sat., Sept. 21

9 p.m.

Western Illinois
at UNLV

None

Sat., Sept. 21

10:15 p.m.

Wyoming
at Air Force

ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Dan Hawkins)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

Idaho State
at (20) Washington

Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Utah State
at USC

ABC/ESPN2
(Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Shelley Smith)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

(23) Arizona State
at (5) Stanford

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Sept. 21

10:30 p.m.

Idaho
at Washington State

Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron)

Sat., Sept. 21

10:30 p.m.

New Mexico State
at (15) UCLA

Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glen Parker, Drea Avent)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

12:21 p.m.

North Texas
at (10) Georgia

SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Tennessee
at (18) Florida

CBS
(Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Colorado State
at (1) Alabama

ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

SMU
at (9) Texas A&M

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Sept. 21

7:30 p.m.

Troy 
at Mississippi State

FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

Sat., Sept. 21

7:45 p.m.

Auburn
at (7) LSU

ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

2 p.m.

Jacksonville State
at Georgia State

ESPN3
(Rob Philpott, Peter Vaas)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Morgan State
at Western Kentucky

ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Brian Kinchen)


FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

12 p.m.

Wake Forest
at Army

CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

(24) Michigan State
at (21) Notre Dame

NBC
(Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

The Citadel
at Old Dominion

Cox 114
(Doug Ripley, John Bunting)

Sat., Sept. 21

10:21 p.m.

Utah
at BYU

ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Lewis Johnson)

FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

OK Panhandle State
at (9) Montana

Max Media of Montana
(Ron Davis, John Edwards, Shawn Rainey)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:35 p.m.

(7) Northern Iowa
at Northern Colorado

UNCBears.com
(Troy Coverdale, Ben Warwick)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

South Dakota
at (25) Northern Arizona

NAU-TV, FOX Arizona Plus
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens)

Sat., Sept. 21

9 p.m.

Portland State
at UC Davis

UCDavisaggies.com
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda)

Sat., Sept. 21

9:05 p.m.

Southern Utah
at Sacramento State

Hornetsports.com
(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan)

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Hampton
at (15) Coastal Carolina

Big South Network
(Matt Hogue, Layne Harris, Joe Cashion)

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

(16) Stony Brook 
at (20) Villanova

SNY
(Scott Graham, Brad Jackson)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Wagner
at Delaware

Hensallaccess.bluehens.com
(Scott Klatzkin, Matt Jones)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Charlotte 
at (17) James Madison

MadiZONE HD Sports Net
(Curt Dudley, Houston Stutz, Brheanna Berry, Tracey Smith)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Liberty 
at (23) Richmond

LFSN
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Rhode Island
at William & Mary

CSN-MA
(Brent Harris, Quadry Ismail)

Sat., Sept. 21 

7 p.m. 

Central Connecticut State
at Albany

Time Warner Cable Sports
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)

Ivy

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

12:30 p.m.

Georgetown
at Brown

IvyLeagueDigitalNetwork.com
(Scott Cordischi, John Anderson)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

Bucknell
at Cornell

IvyLeagueDigitalNetwork.com
(Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

(22) Lehigh
at Princeton

NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Lafayette
at Pennsylvania

IvyLeagueDigitalNetwork.com
(Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray)

MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

2 p.m.

(4) Towson
at NC Central

NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons, Anthony Sharp)

Sat., Sept. 21

4 p.m.

Charleston Southern
at Norfolk State

NSUSpartans.com/showcase
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)

Sat., Sept. 21

4 p.m.

Benedict
vs. South Carolina State 
(Columbia, S.C.)

None

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Delaware State
at (1) North Dakota State

NBC North Dakota/ESPN3
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer)

Sat., Sept. 21

4 p.m.

Duquesne
at Youngstown State

MyYTV (tape delay)
(Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Abilene Christian
at Illinois State

RedBirdHD.tv
(Dick Luedke, Ted Schmitz, Craig Bertsche)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

(13) Central Arkansas
at Missouri State

Bears All Access
(Art Hains, Rob Bolks)

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

1 p.m.

Chowan
at Sacred Heart

NECFrontRow.com

Sat., Sept. 21

2 p.m.

Lincoln (Pa.)
at St. Francis (Pa.)

1400WWGE.com
(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts)

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

2 p.m.

Southern Illinois
vs. Southeast Missouri
(St. Louis, Mo.)

GoSoutheast.com
(Eric Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki)

Sat., Sept. 21

8 p.m.

Tennessee State
at Tennessee Tech

ESPN3
(Roger Ealey, Buddy Pearson, Dylan Vazzaro)

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

1 p.m.

Yale 
at Colgate

GoColgateRaiders.com
(Eric Malanoski)

Sat., Sept. 21

1 p.m.

Columbia
at (21) Fordham

FordhamSports.com
(Mike Watts, Nick Logerfo, Chris Marasco)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Monmouth
at Holy Cross

Crusader Vision
(Bob Fouracre, Gordie Lockbaum)

Pioneer League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

1 p.m.

Warner
at Jacksonville

CW17
(Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert)

Sat., Sept. 21

2 p.m.

Indianapolis 
at Drake

GoDrakeBulldogs.com
(Chuck Reed)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

Harvard
at San Diego

USDToreros.com
(Jack Cronin, JT Rogan)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Dartmouth
at Butler

ButlerSports.com
(Mark Minner, Matt Schumacker)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Berry College
at Mercer

Mercerbears.com
(Rick Cameron, Roger Jackson, Craig Lawson)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Birmingham-Southern
at Stetson

GoHatters.com
(Matt Musgrove, Steve Ostermann, Ryan Rouse)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky
at Morehead State

MSUEagles.com
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)

Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

3 p.m.

Southeastern Louisiana
at Samford

Samfordsports.com
(Mike Grace, Scot Harrison, David McDaniel)

Sat., Sept. 21

3:30 p.m.

Mars Hill
at Western Carolina

Catamount Sports Network
(Gary Ayers, Steve White, Greg McLamb)

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Appalachian State
at Elon

ElonPhoenix.com
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Gardner-Webb
at (10) Wofford

WoffordTerriers.com
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)

Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Langston 
at Nicholls State

Colonels All-Access
(Mike Wagenheim, Seth Thomas, Nolan Dumas)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Incarnate Word
at (5) Sam Houston State

GoBearKats.com
(Charlie Farris)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

(3) Montana State
at Stephen F. Austin

Max Media
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle)

Sat., Sept. 21

8 p.m.

Bacone College
at Lamar

None

Sat., Sept. 21 

8 p.m.

Weber State
at (12) McNeese State

McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Richard Dow)

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 21

5 p.m.

Southern 
at Mississippi Valley State

None

Sat., Sept. 21

6 p.m.

Grambling State
at Alabama State

Hornet Vision
(Johnathan Spells, Robb Taylor, Jay Holcey)

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Alcorn State
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

None

Sat., Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Alabama A&M
at Prairie View A&M

Panther Vision

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree