Skip to main content
Publish date:

Full Week 6 TV schedule - Every Division I game

NFF

Once again we're back with the National Football Foundation's comprehensive Division I TV schedule for Saturday. Every game, every network, with announcers.

* All times Eastern

* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll

American Athletic

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Rutgers
at SMU

ESPNews
(Dave Lamont, David Diaz-Infante)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

(7) Louisville
at Temple

ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)

Sat., Oct. 5

4:30 p.m.

UCF
at Memphis

ESPN3
(Joel Meyers, Kevin O'Connell)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Cincinnati
at USF

ESPN3
(John Sadak, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene)

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Maryland
at (8) Florida State

ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Ball State
at Virginia

FOX Sports Net
(Ron Thulin, Ovie Mughelli, Dave Baker)

Sat., Oct. 5

12:30 p.m.

North Carolina
at Virginia Tech

ACC Network
(Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Army
at Boston College

ESPN3
(Sean Kenney, Peter Najarian)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech
at (14) Miami (Fla.)

ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Niki Noto)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

(4) Clemson
at Syracuse

ABC/ESPN2
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

N.C. State
at Wake Forest

RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Penn State
at Indiana

BTN
(Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen )

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Michigan State
at Iowa

ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Caraterra)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Illinois
at Nebraska

ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

Minnesota
at Michigan

ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

Sat., Oct. 5

8 p.m.

(3) Ohio State
at (15) Northwestern

ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Oct. 3

7:30 p.m.

Texas 
at Iowa State

ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

(22) Texas Tech
at Kansas

FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

Kansas State
at (20) Oklahoma State

ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

TCU
at (10) Oklahoma

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Oct. 5

8 p.m.

West Virginia 
at (16) Baylor

FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

2 p.m.

UTSA
at Marshall

TWC
(Keith Morehouse, Matt D'Orazio)

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

Florida Atlantic
at UAB

UABSports.com
(David Crane, Steve Irvine, Sam Miller)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

East Carolina
at Middle Tennessee

FSN
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

North Texas
at Tulane

FCS
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Leslie McCaslin)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

Rice 
at Tulsa

CBS Sports Network
(Brent Stover, Corey Chavous, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Oct. 5

4 p.m.

FIU
at Southern Mississippi

CSS
(Richard Cross, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker)

Sat., Oct. 5

7:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech
at UTEP

CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Eastern Michigan
at Buffalo

ESPN+/WNYO (Buffalo)
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Central Michigan
at Miami (Ohio)

ESPN3
(Jim Barber, Rocky Boiman)

Sat., Oct. 5

2 p.m.

Ohio
at Akron

ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, John Gregory)

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

Western Michigan
at Toledo

BCSN (tape delay)
(Mason Lowry, John Ross)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

Massachusetts
at Bowling Green

BCSN/ESPN3
(Greg Franke, Tom Cole)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

(23) Northern Illinois
at Kent State

TWC
(Mike Cairns, Frank Stams)

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Oct. 4

8 p.m.

BYU
at Utah State

CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Fri., Oct. 4

9 p.m.

Nevada
at San Diego State

ESPN
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

New Mexico State
at New Mexico

ROOT Sports/MWN
(Mark Neely, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout)

Sun. Oct. 6

12 a.m.

San Jose State
at Hawaii

MWN/ Oceanic PPV
(Robert Kekaula, Dick Tomey, Lori Santi)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Oct. 3

10 p.m.

(13) UCLA
at Utah

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Oct. 5

4 p.m.

Washington State
at California

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

Sat., Oct. 5

6 p.m.

(2) Oregon
at Colorado

Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

Sat., Oct. 5

10:30 p.m.

(18) Washington 
at (5) Stanford

ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12:21 p.m.

Georgia State
at (1) Alabama

SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

(6) Georgia
at Tennessee

CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Ole Miss
at Auburn

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Arkansas
at (19) Florida

ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Kaylee Hartung)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

(11) LSU
at Mississippi State

ESPN
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Oct. 5

7:30 p.m.

Kentucky
at (12) South Carolina

FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

Sat., Oct. 5

7:30 p.m.

Missouri
at Vanderbilt

CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Kris Budden)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Oct. 3

7:30 p.m.

Western Kentucky
at ULM

ESPNU/ESPN3
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

South Alabama
at Troy

Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Texas State
at Louisiana

ESPN3
(Jeff Palermo, Scott Brazda, Erin Cofiell)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

11:30 a.m.

Air Force
at Navy

CBS Sports
(Spero Dedes, Steve Beuerlein, Evan Washburn)

Sat., Oct. 5

2 p.m.

(21) Fresno State
at Idaho

KSEE
(Bob Akamian, Randy Rosenbloom)

Sat., Oct. 5

6 p.m.

Liberty
at Old Dominion

Cox 11,114
(Doug Ripley, John Bunting)

Sat., Oct. 5 

7:30

(24) Arizona State
vs. Notre Dame
(Arlington, Texas)

NBC
(Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:05 p.m.

UC Davis 
at Southern Utah

Thunderbird Sports Network
(Art Challis)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

Portland State
at (10) Montana

ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Oct. 5

4 p.m.

North Dakota
at Idaho State

ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)

Sat., Oct. 5

4:05 p.m.

(15) Northern Arizona
at (8) Montana State

Max Media
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle)

Sat., Oct. 5

5:05 p.m.

Yale 
at (18) Cal Poly

GoPoly.com
(Tom Barket, Kyle Shotwell)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Weber State
at (6) Eastern Washington

SWX
(Greg Heister, Bill Ames)

Sat., Oct. 5

9:05 p.m.

Northern Colorado 
at Sacramento State

HornetSports.com
(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan)

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

11 a.m.

North Greenville
at Charleston Southern

Big South Network
(Kevin O'Rourke)

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

(19) New Hampshire
at (3) Towson

CSN-MA
(Scott Graham, Andy Gresh)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

William & Mary
at (20) Villanova

Nova Nation All Access
(Joe Eichhorn, Ryan Fannon)

Sat., Oct. 5

1:30 p.m.

Albany
at James Madison

MadiZone HD Sports Net
(Curt Dudley, Houston Stuz)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

(24) Delaware
at (23) Maine

GoBlackBears.com
(Rich Kimball, Bob Lucy, Brian Sullivan)

Sat., Oct. 5

6 p.m.

Bryant
at Stony Brook

Seawolves TV
(Mike Solano, Curt Hylton)

Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12:30 p.m.

Colgate
at Cornell

The Ivy Digital Network
(Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Columbia
at Princeton

The Ivy Digital Network
(Dave Popkin, K.C. Keeler)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Dartmouth 
at Penn

The Ivy Digital Network
(Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray)

Sat., Oct. 5

6 p.m.

Rhode Island
at Brown

The Ivy Digital Network
(Scott Cordischi, John Anderson)

MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

NC Central 
at Howard

NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Florida A&M
at Morgan State

MorganStateBears.com
(Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m. 

Savannah State
at Norfolk State

NSUSpartans.com
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)

Sat., Oct. 5

2 p.m.

(21) Bethune-Cookman
at Delaware State

DSUHornets.com

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

North Carolina A&T
vs. South Carolina State
(Atlanta, Ga.)

ESPN3/ESPNU (tape delay)
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

Missouri State
at South Dakota

Midco Sports Network
(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields)

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

Western Illinois
at Illinois State

Comcast SportsNet Chicago
(Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby)

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

Southern Illinois
at (7) South Dakota State

Jackrabbit Sports Network
(Tyler Merriam, Mike Struck, Scotty Kwas)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:05 p.m.

Youngstown State
at Indiana State

Sycamore Vision
(Brian Fritz, Tom James)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

(4) Northern Iowa
at (1) North Dakota State

NBC North Dakota
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney, Jamal Spencer)

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12:10 p.m.

West Liberty (W.V.)
at Duquesne

GoDuquesne.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.)
at Central Connecticut State

ESPN3
(Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles, John Schmeelk)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Wagner
at Sacred Heart

NECFrontRow.com
(Jeff Holtz, Mark Uyeno)

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

Jacksonville State
at (22) UT Martin

ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)

Sat., Oct. 5

4 p.m.

Tennessee Tech
at Murray State

OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)

Sat., Oct. 5

6 p.m.

Austin Peay
at Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Carl Hayden, Sean Hamilton)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Southeast Missouri State
at Tennessee State

OVC Digital Network
(Bill Buntin, Albert Dawson)

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

(13) Lehigh
at (12) Fordham

CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Rashan Ali)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Harvard
at Holy Cross

Charter TV3
(Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Dave Bolduc)

Sat., Oct. 5

3:30 p.m.

Bucknell
at Lafayette

LSN
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joesph, John Leone)

Pioneer League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Valparaiso
at Marist

GoRedFoxes.com
(Mike Ferraro)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Stetson
at Butler

ButlerSports.com
(Mark Minner, Matt Schumacker)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Morehead State
at Campbell

GoCamels.com
(Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Davidson
at Dayton

DaytonFlyers.com
(Keith Raad)

Sat., Oct. 5

2 p.m.

Jacksonville
at Drake

GoDrakeBulldogs.com
(Chuck Reed)

Sat., Oct. 5

4 p.m.

Mercer
at San Diego

USDToreros.com
(Jack Cronin, JT Rogan)

Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

1:30 p.m.

Elon
at Furman

ESPN3
(Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire)

Sat., Oct. 5

1:30 p.m.

Presbyterian
at (17) Wofford

Woffordterriers.com
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)

Sat., Oct. 5

2 p.m.

Appalachian State
at Citadel

CitadelSports.com
(Danny Reed, Josh Baker, Lee Glaze)

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

(16) Georgia Southern
at Samford

SamfordSports.com/showcase
(Mike Grace, Scot Harrison, David McDaniel)

Sat., Oct. 5

6 p.m.

Western Carolina
at Chattanooga

ThisTV (9.2) 
(Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter)

Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

4 p.m.

(11) McNeese State
at (14) Central Arkansas

Southland Conference Television Network
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley)

Sat., Oct. 5

8 p.m.

Incarnate Word
at Southeastern Louisiana 

LionSports.net
(Mark Willoughby, Robbie Rhodes)

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

2 p.m.

Mississippi Valley State
at Alabama A&M

None

Sat., Oct. 5

3 p.m.

Warner (Fla.)
at Alcorn State

None

Sat., Oct. 5

5:30 p.m.

Grambling State 
vs. Prairie View A&M

None

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Arkansas Pine Bluff
at Jackson State

JSU Tiger Sports Online
(Spencer McClenty, Willie Richardson, Jeffery Moore)

Sat., Oct. 5

7 p.m.

Alabama State
at Texas Southern

KHOU-TV
(DeJuan Fulgham, Lemont Williams)

FCS Independents 

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Oct. 5

12 p.m.

Gardner-Webb
at Charlotte

WCCB-TV
(Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow, Jon Wilson)

Sat., Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Robert Morris
at Monmouth

Shoresportsnetwork.com
(Matt Harmon, Ed Occhipinti)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree