Publish date:

Saturday TV - Full Division I Schedule

508

Thanks to the National Football Foundation for providing this week's full Division I schedule.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp, NFF Correspondent. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com. 

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 15

7:30 p.m.

North Carolina
at Virginia

ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

(6) Florida State
at Maryland

ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Sat., Nov. 17

12:30 p.m.

Virginia Tech
at Boston College

ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood)

Sat., Nov. 17

3 p.m.

USF
at Miami 

RSN
(Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

North Carolina State
at (9) Clemson

ABC/ESPN2
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannie Edwards)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Duke 
at Georgia Tech

ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

Big East

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

(20) Rutgers
at Cincinnati

Big East Network
(Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Iowa
at (23) Michigan

ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Northwestern
at Michigan State

ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell2, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Indiana
at Penn State

Big Ten Network
(Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, J. Leman2)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Purdue
at Illinois

Big Ten Network
(Tim Neverett, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarolow)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Ohio State
at Wisconsin

ABC/ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Nov. 17 

3:30 p.m.

Minnesota
at (14) Nebraska

Big Ten Network
(Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Janson)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

(25)Texas Tech
at (24) Oklahoma State

FSN
(Ron Thulin, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)

Sat., Nov. 17

7 p.m.

Iowa State
at Kansas

FSN
(Steve Physioc, J.C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman))

Sat., Nov. 17

7 p.m.

(12) Oklahoma 
at West Virginia

FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)

Sat., Nov. 17

8 p.m.

(2) Kansas State
at Baylor

ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Houston 
at Marshall

CSS
(Bernie Guenther, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

UCF
at Tulsa

FOX Sports Network
(Mike Gleason, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell)

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

Memphis
at UAB

UABSports.com
(David Crane, John Whitcomb, Sam Miller)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

SMU 
at Rice

CSS
(Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Leila Rahimi)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

East Carolina
at Tulane

Cox Sports TV
(Tim Grubbs, Deuce McAllister, Eric Richey)

Sat., Nov. 17

8 p.m.

UTEP
at Southern Mississippi

CBS Sports Network
(James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Kent State
at Bowling Green

ESPN3
(Greg Franke, Tom Cole)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Miami (Ohio)
at Central Michigan

CMUChippewas.com
(Don Chiodo, Brock Gutierrez, Justin Hoff)

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

Eastern Michigan
at Western Michigan

WMUBroncos.com
(Matt Shepard, Herman Moore)

Sat., Nov. 17

3 p.m.

Buffalo
at Massachuseets

UMassAthletics.com
(Paul Peck, Jim Kubiak, Nick Mendola)

Tue., Nov. 20

7 p.m.

Akron
at Toledo

ESPN2

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 16

9:30 p.m.

Hawaii
at Air Force*

ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Colorado State
at (22) Boise State

NBC Sports Network
(Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson, Anthony Herron)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Nevada
at New Mexico

Charter 3/15 & Comcast New Mexico
(Rich Cellini, Ted Sundquist, J.P. Murrieta)

Sat., Nov. 17

4 p.m.

Wyoming
at UNLV

Time Warner Cable Sports Net & KTWO-TV/KKTU-TV
(Barry Thompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

1:30 p.m.

Washington
at Colorado

FX
(Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)

Sat., Nov. 17

3 p.m.

Washington State
at Arizona State

Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)

Sat., Nov. 17

3 p.m.

(21)USC
at (16) UCLA*

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)

Sat., Nov. 17

8 p.m.

(13) Stanford
at (1) Oregon

ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Sat., Nov. 17

10 p.m.

Arizona
at Utah

ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Kelly Stouffer)

Sat., Nov. 17

10:30 p.m.

California
at (17) Oregon State

Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12:21 p.m.

Western Carolina
at (5) Alabama

SEC Network
(Mike Morgan, Chris Doering, Jill Montgomery)

Sat., Nov. 17

12:21 p.m.

Arkansas
at Mississippi State

SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Jacksonville State
at (7) Florida

PPV
(Larry Vettel, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

(9) Wofford
at (11) South Carolina

Gamecock TV
(Andy Demetra, Brad Muller)

Sat., Nov. 17

1:30 p.m.

(6) Georgia Southern
at (4) Georgia

WSB-ATL
(Bob Neal, D.J. Jones, Zach Klein)

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

Alabama A&M
at Auburn

Auburn PPV
(Andy Burcham, Ben Leard)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Ole Miss
at (8) LSU

CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

(3) Sam Houston State
at (10)Texas A&M

Fox Sports Net
(Ralph Strangis, Shea Walker, Will Johnson)

Sat., Nov. 17

7 p.m.

Syracuse
at Missouri

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams)

Sat., Nov. 17

7 p.m.

Tennessee
at Vanderbilt

ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Sat., Nov. 17

7:30 p.m.

Samford
at Kentucky

ESPN3
(Matt Steward, Cole Cubelic, Angela Mallen)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thu., Nov. 16

8 p.m.

Florida International
at Florida Atlantic

ESPNU
(Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee
at South Alabama

USAJaguars.com
(Lee Shirvanian, Rick Cleveland, Pat Greenwood)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Arkansas State
at Troy

Troy IMG Sports Network
(Sam Smith, Kelin Johnson)

Sat., Nov. 17

4 p.m.

North Texas
at Louisiana-Monroe

ULMWarhawks.com
(Frank Hoffman, Bruce Hanks, Joey Trappey)

Sat., Nov. 17

7 p.m.

Western Kentucky
at Louisana-Lafayette

ESPN3
(Jonathan Yardley, Forrest Conoly)

WAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

4 p.m.

Utah State
at (19) Louisiana Tech

ESPN3
(Trey Bender, John Bunting)

Sat., Nov. 17

5 p.m.

UTSA
at Idaho

KCWX-2
(Sam Adams, Bill Ames, Jim Goodman)

Sat., Nov. 17

10:30 p.m.

BYU
at San Jose State

ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Kaylee Hartung)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Temple 
at Army

CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Cadet Dan Sprouse)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Texas State
at Navy

CBS Sports Network
(Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Wake Forest
at (3) Notre Dame

NBC
(Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

2:05 p.m.

North Dakota
at Northern Colorado

BigSkyTV.org
(Troy Coverdale, Matt Priesmeyer)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:05 p.m.

(2) Montana State
at Montana

ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jason Stiles, Jenny Cavnar, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Nov. 17

4 p.m.

(5) Eastern Washington
at Portland

Comcast Sports Net
(Bob Akamian, Mouse Davis, Trysta Krick)

Sat., Nov. 17

6:05 p.m.

Weber State
at Idaho State

BigSkyTV.org
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)

Sat., Nov. 17

6:05 p.m.

(17)Cal Poly
at (15) Northern Arizona

Fox College Sports/NAU-TV
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens)

Sat., Nov. 17

6:05 p.m.

Sacramento State
at UC Davis

Comcast Sports Net
(Roxy Bernstein, Mike Lamb, Dan Dibley)

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

1:30 p.m.

Presbyterian
at Gardner-Webb

Big South Network
(Fabian Fuentes, David Allen)

Sat., Nov. 17

1:30 p.m.

Liberty
at VMI

ESPN3
(Mark Bryant, Lenny Batycki)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern
at Coastal Carolina

MASN, Big South Network
(Matt Hogue, Nate Ross)

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Maine
at Rhode Island

GoRhody.com
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

(19) Towson
at (7) New Hampshire

CSN
(Gary Tanguay, Andry Gresh)

Sat., Nov. 17

1:30 p.m.

(20) Richmond 
at William & Mary

TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Bob Seeran, Matt Ridjaneck)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

(16) Villanova
at Delaware

The Comcast Network

Sat., Nov. 17

7 p.m.

(4) Old Dominion
at (13) James Madison

NBC Sports Network
(Todd Harris, Blaine Fowler)

Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Yale 
at Harvard

NBC Sports Network
(Randy Moss, Ross Tucker)

Sat., Nov. 17

12:30 p.m.

Columbia
at Brown

BrownBears.com
(Scott Cordischi, John Anderson)

Sat., Nov. 17

12:30 p.m.

Penn
at Cornell

CornellBigRed.com
(Barry Leonard, Buck Biggs)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Dartmouth
at Princeton

GoPrincetonTigers.TV
(Dan Loney)

MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Hampton
at Morgan State

None

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Delaware State
at Howard

Howard Sports Network
(Khari Arnold, Glynn Hill)

Sat., Nov. 17

1:30 p.m.

Savannah State
at South Carolina State

None

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

North Carolina A&T
at North Carolina Central

NCCUEaglePride.com
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons)

Sat., Nov. 17

2:30 p.m.

(24) Bethune-Cookman
vs. Florida A&M
(Orlando, Fla.)

ESPN Classic
(Mike Corey, Jay Walker)

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

(1) North Dakota State
at (11) Illinois State

ESPN3
(Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman)

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

(18) Indiana State
at Youngstown State

ESPN3
(Chad Krispinksy, Dave Sess)

Sat., Nov. 17

3 p.m.

South Dakota
at (21) South Dakota State

Midco Sports Network
(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields)

Sat., Nov. 17 

3 p.m.

Western Illinois
at Southern Illinois

Saluki Sports Network
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joe Sambursky)

Sat., Nov. 17

5 p.m.

Missouri State
at Northern Iowa

None

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Monmouth
at Robert Morris

RMUColonials.com
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Sacred Heart
at Saint Francis (Pa.)

NECFrontrow.com
(Pat Farbaugh, Jay Roberts)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Duquesne
at Wagner

GoDuquesne.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Central Connecticut State
at Albany

Dane Zone
(Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye)

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

12 p.m.

Tennessee Tech
at Austin Peay

Fox College Sports
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

Southeast Missouri
at Murray State

OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)

Sat., Nov. 17

3 p.m.

(23) Tennessee State
at UT Martin

OVC Digital Network
(Russ Barker, Robin Francis)

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Bryant
at Bucknell

BucknellBison.com
(Kevin Herr, Todd Newcomb)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Colgate
at Fordham

FordhamSports.com
(Alex Smith, DJ Sixsmith, Kenny Ducey)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Holy Cross
at Georgetown

GUHoyas.com
(Chuck Timanus)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

(14) Lehigh
at Lafayette

Lafayette Sports Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Marist 
at Campbell

GoCamels.com
(Chris Hemeyer)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

San Diego
at Davidson

DavidsonWildcats.com
(Mark Plemmons, Ryan Arnold)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Drake
at Jacksonville

CW-17
(Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert)

Sat., Nov. 17

1 p.m.

Valparaiso
at Morehead State

OVC Digital Network
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)

Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

1:30 p.m.

The Citadel
at Furman

FurmanPaladins.com
(Dan Scott, Corey Stewart, David Cobb)

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

Elon
at Chattanooga

GoMocs.com
(Jim Reynolds, Will Poindexter)

Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

4 p.m.

Northwestern State
at Stephen F. Austin

Southland Conference Television Network
(Randy McIlvoy, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell)

Sat., Nov. 17

6 p.m.

(24) Eastern Illinois
at (10) Central Arkansas

UCA Game Day
(Justin Acri)

Sat., Nov. 17

7 p.m.

Southeastern Louisiana
at Nicholls State

GeauxColonels.com
(Mike Wagenheim, Seth Thomas)

Sat., Nov. 17

8 p.m.

Lamar
at McNeese State

McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Richard Dow)

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

Jackson State
at Alcorn State

None

Sat., Nov. 17

2 p.m.

Mississippi Valley State
at Texas Southern

KHOU
(Nick Strong, Lemont Williams, Ken Burough)

Sat., Nov. 17

3:30 p.m.

Prairie View A&M
at Arkansas Pine-Bluff

None

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree
* - Site of NFF Hall of Fame On-Campus Salute