Skip to main content
Publish date:

Saturday TV schedule - Every Division I game

NFF

The following schedule is provided courtesy of the National Football Foundation.

* All times Eastern

* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
*Schedule organized by home team.

American Athletic

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

1 p.m.

Eastern Michigan
at Rutgers

ESPN3
(Troy Bender, John Gregory, Angela Mallen)

Sat., Sept. 14

1 p.m.

Fordham
at Temple

ESPN3
(Dave Popkin, Ken Dunek)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Northwestern State
at Cincinnati

ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman, Rontina McCann)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Florida Atlantic
at South Florida

ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Al Groh, Tiffany Greene)

Sat., Sept. 14

7:30 p.m.

Maryland
at Connecticut

ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, K.C. Keeler, John Brickley)

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

ULM
at Wake Forest

RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)

Sat., Sept. 14

12:30 p.m.

New Mexico
at Pittsburgh

ACC Network
(Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech
at Duke

ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Nevada
at (9) Florida State

ESPN
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Sept. 14

4 p.m.

Wagner
at Syracuse

ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, John Bunting, Cat Whitehill)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14 

12 p.m.

Bowling Green
at Indiana

ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Akron
at (12) Michigan

BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Western Illinois
at Minnesota

BTN
(Wayne Larrivee, Eric Crouch)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

(17) UCLA
at (15) Nebraska

ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)

Sat., Sept. 14

2 p.m.

Youngstown State
at Michigan State

BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

(23) Washington vs. Illinois
(Soldier Field)

BTN
(Eric Collins, J Leman2, Evan Fitzgerald)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

UCF
at Penn State

BTN
(Matt Devlin, Glen Mason)

Sat., Sept. 14

8 p.m.

(21) Notre Dame
at Purdue

ABC
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Sat., Sept. 14

9 p.m.

Western Michigan
at (16) Northwestern

BTN
(Chris Denari, Jon Jansen)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Sept. 12

7:30 p.m.

(24) TCU
at Texas Tech

ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Georgia State
at West Virginia

ROOT Sports
(Rob King, Rasheed Marshall, Amanda Mazey)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Tulsa
at (13) Oklahoma

ESPN2
(Dave Flemming, Ray Bentley, Lewis Johnson)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Iowa
at Iowa State

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Massachusetts
at Kansas State

K-StateHD.TV
(Wyatt Thompson, Stan Weber, Matt Walters)

Sat., Sept. 14

7:30 p.m.

Lamar
at (11) Oklahoma State

FOX Sports Net
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox)

Sat., Sept. 14

8 p.m.

(25) Ole Miss
at Texas

Longhorn Network
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Kaylee Hartung)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Sept. 12

7:30 p.m.

Tulane
at Louisiana Tech

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Virginia Tech
at East Carolina

FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)

Sat., Sept. 14

4 p.m.

Ball State
at North Texas

FOX Sports
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman
at FIU

FIUSports.com
(Pete Pelegrin)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Memphis
at Middle Tennessee

CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker)

Sat., Sept. 14

7:30 p.m.

Kansas
at Rice

CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Stony Brook
at Buffalo

ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Eastern Washington 
at Toledo

ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Corey Chavous)

Sat., Sept. 14

8 p.m.

Marshall
at Ohio

ESPNews
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht)

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Sept. 13

8 p.m.

Air Force
at Boise State

ESPN
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Cal Poly
at Colorado State

Mountain West Network/CSURams.com
(Gary Miller, Brian Roth, Kevin McGlue)

Sat., Sept. 14

4 p.m.

Northern Colorado
at Wyoming

GoWyo.com
(Dave Walsh, Kevin McKinney, Reece Monaco)

Sat., Sept. 14

8 p.m.

Weber State
at Utah State

ESPN3
(Joel Myers, Kevin O'Connell)

Sat., Sept. 14

10 p.m.

Central Michigan
at UNLV

Mountain West Network
(Rich Cellini, Ted Sundquist)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

2 p.m.

Fresno State
at Colorado

Pac-12 Networks
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Sept. 14

3 p.m.

Boston College
at USC

Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Tennessee 
at (2) Oregon

ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

Sat., Sept. 14

6:30 p.m.

Southern Utah
at Washington State

Pac-12 Networks
(JB Long, Jeremy Bloom)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

(3) Ohio State
at California

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Sept. 14

10 p.m.

Oregon State
at Utah

FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

Sat., Sept. 14

10:30 p.m.

UTSA
at Arizona

Pac-12 Networks
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron)

Sat., Sept. 14

10:30 p.m.

(18) Wisconsin
at Arizona State

ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

(7) Louisville
at Kentucky

ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Sept. 14

12:21 p.m.

Southern Mississippi
at Arkansas

SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

(1) Alabama 
at (6) Texas A&M

CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Vanderbilt
at (14) South Carolina

ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Kent State
at (8) LSU

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Sept. 14

7:30 p.m.

Mississippi State
at Auburn

FSN
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Sept. 12

7:30 p.m.

Troy
at Arkansas State

ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Nicholls State
at Louisiana-Lafayette

ESPN3
(Roy Philpolt, Stan Lewter)

Sat., Sept. 14

7:30 p.m.

Western Kentucky
at South Alabama

ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Warrick Dunn)


FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

(4) Stanford
at Army

CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Delaware 
at Navy

CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Randy Cross1, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch)

Sat., Sept. 14

5 p.m.

Northern Illinois 
at Idaho

GoVandals.com
(Tom Morris, Evan Ellis)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Howard
at Old Dominion

 ODUSports.com
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Rich Radford)

Sat., Sept. 14

8 p.m.

UTEP
at New Mexico State

AggieVision
(Glen Cerny, Danny Knee)

FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:05 p.m.

Colorado Mesa
at (3) Montana State

Max Media
(Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle)

Sat., Sept. 14

4:05 p.m.

Humboldt (Calif.)
at Portland State

WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)

Sat., Sept. 14

5 p.m.

Western State (Colo.)
at Idaho State

ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

(11) Montana 
at North Dakota

Midco Sports Network
(Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen)

Sat., Sept. 14

9 p.m.

(25) Northern Arizona
at UC Davis

UCDavisAggies.com
(Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda)

Sat., Sept. 14

9:05 p.m.

Southern Oregon
at Sacramento State

HornetSports.com
(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan)

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

1:30 p.m.

North Greenville (S.C.)
at VMI

Big South Network
(Wade Branner, Cal Murray)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Charleston Southern
at Campbell

Big South Network
(Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

(15) Richmond
at Gardner-Webb

ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Ralph Patterson)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Monmouth
at Liberty

LFSN, Big South Network
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Colgate
at (12) New Hampshire

UNHWildcats.TV
(Bob Lipman, Chris Chandler)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Bryant
at Maine

GoBlackBears.com
(Rich Kimball, Bob Lucy, Brian Sullivan)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.)
at (20) James Madison

MadiZone HD
(Curt Dudley, Houston Stuz)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Rhode Island
at Albany

Comcast Sports Net
(Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh)

Sat., Sept. 14

7:30

Delaware State
at (4) Towson

TowsonTigers.com
(Spiro Morekas, Ron Meehan)

Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

North Carolina Central
at Charlotte

WCCB
(Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow)

Sat., Sept. 14

1 p.m.

(22) Lehigh
at Monmouth

GoMUHawks.com/HawkVision
(Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

New Mexico Highlands
at Abilene Christian

ACUSports.com
(Grant Boone, Lance Fleming)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Langston (Okla.)
at Incarnate Word

UIWCardinals.com

MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

2 p.m.

Samford
at Florida A&M

None

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Tennessee Tech
at Hampton

None

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Elon
at North Carolina A&T

Elonphoenix.com
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Fort Valley State (Ga.)
at Savannah State

 None

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Alabama A&M
at South Carolina State

None

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

3 p.m.

Charleston (WV)
at Southern Illinois

Saluki All-Access
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joel Sambursky)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:05 p.m.

Quincy (Ill.)
at Indiana State

Sycamore Vision
(Brian Fritz, Tom James)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Southeastern Louisiana
at (6) South Dakota State

GoJacks.com
(Tyler Merriam, Mike Struck, Scotty Kwas)

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Dayton
at Robert Morris

DaytonFlyers.com
(Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Holy Cross
at Central Connecticut State

CCSUBlueDevils.com
(Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Lincoln (Pa.)
at Sacred Heart

NECFrontRow.com

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

(21) Coastal Carolina
at Eastern Kentucky

OVC Digital Network
(Greg Stotelmyer, Carl Hayden, Sean Hamilton)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

(18) Illinois State
at (9) Eastern Illinois

OVC Digital Network
(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Missouri State
at Murray State

OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

(8) Central Arkansas
at UT Martin

OVC Digital Network
(Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

North Alabama
at Jacksonville State

OVC Digital Network
(Ryan Brown, Michael Hammett)

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Marist
at Georgetown

GUHoyas.com
(Matt Felters, Brandon Small, Chuck Timanus, Monica McNutt)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

William & Mary
at Lafayette

LSN
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

1 p.m.

Morehead State
at Jacksonville

MSUEagles.com
(Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams)

Sat. Sept. 14

2 p.m.

William Jewell College (Mo.)
at Valparaiso

Valpoathletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Brad Collignon)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Warner (Fla.)
at Mercer

MercerBears.com
(Rick Cameron, Roger Jackson, Craig Lawson)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Lenoir-Rhyre (N.C.)
at Davidson

DavidsonWildcats.com
(Mark Plemmons, Ryan Arnold)

Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

12 p.m.

Presbyterian
at Furman

FurmanPaladins.com
(Dan Scott, Corey Stewart, David Cobb)

Sat., Sept. 14

3:30 p.m.

Citadel
at Western Carolina

Catamountsports.com
(Gary Ayers, Steve White, Greg McLamb)

Sat., Sept. 14

6 p.m.

Austin Peay
at Chattanooga

GoMocs.com
(Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

(10) Georgia Southern 
at (16) Wofford

Woli-Am.com
(Mark Hauser, Thom Henson, Van Hipp)

Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

3 p.m.

Texas Southern
at (5) Sam Houston State

CSN
(Brett Dolan, Eddie Robinson, Jr., Bart Enis)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

McMurry (Texas)
at Stephen F. Austin

SFAjacks.com
(Rob Meyers)

Sat., Sept. 14

8 p.m.

West Alabama
at (13) McNeese State

McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Richard Dow)

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 14

3 p.m.

Mississippi Valley State
at Alcorn State

None

Sat., Sept. 14

5 p.m.

Alabama State 
at Arkansas-Pine Bluff

ESPN3
(John Sadak, Jay Walker)

Sat., Sept. 14

7 p.m.

Tennessee State
vs. Jackson State
(Memphis, Tenn.)

FOX Sport South
(Pete Pranica, Ovie Mughelli)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree