Skip to main content

Saturday TV - Schedule for every Division I game

NFF

Thanks to our friends at the National Football Foundation for producing a comprehensive Divison I schedule with broadcast information for the entirety of FBS and FCS.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll
*Schedule organized by home team.

American Athletic

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Houston 
at Temple

ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky
at (8) Louisville

ESPN3
(Dave Weekley, John Gregory, Rontina McCann)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Norfolk State
at Rutgers

CBS Sports Network
(Jason Knapp, Christian Favria, Andy Korco)

Sat., Sept. 7

4:30 p.m.

Duke
at Memphis

ESPN3
(Joel Meyers, Al Groh)

Sat., Sept. 7

8 p.m.

Montana State
at SMU

ESPN3
(Tyler Denning, Pete Najarian)

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Sept. 6

8 p.m.

Wake Forest
at Boston College

ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

(9) Florida
at (24) Miami (Fla.)

ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Sept. 7

12:30 p.m.

South Carolina State
at (5) Clemson

RSN
(Wes Durham, Dave Archer, Jenn Hildreth)

Sat., Sept. 7

12:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee
at North Carolina

ACC Network
(Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Sept. 7

1:30 p.m.

Western Carolina 
at Virginia Tech

ESPN3
(John Sadak, John Bunting, Cat Whitehill)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

(3) Oregon
at Virginia

ABC
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannie Edwards)

Sat., Sept. 7

4 p.m.

Old Dominion
at Maryland

ESPNews
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Richmond
at N.C. State

ESPN3
(Shawn Kenny, KC Keeler, Sarah Stankavidge)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7 

12 p.m.

Cincinnati
at Illinois

ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Missouri State
at Iowa

BTN
(Steve Physioc, Danan Hughes)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

South Florida
at Michigan State

ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Eastern Michigan
at Penn State

BTN
(Scott Graham, Chuck Long)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Indiana State
at Purdue

BTN
(Wayne Larrivee, J Leman2)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Tennessee Tech
at (21) Wisconsin

BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Derek Rackley)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

San Diego State
at (2) Ohio State

ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Navy
at Indiana

BTN
(Eric Collins, Jon Jansen, Antwaan Randle El)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Southern Mississippi
at Nebraska

BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Syracuse
at (20) Northwestern

BTN
(Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington)

Sat., Sept. 7

8 p.m.

(13) Notre Dame
at (17) Michigan

ESPN
(Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Southeastern Louisiana
at (24) TCU

FOX Sports Southwest
(Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

Buffalo
at Baylor

FSN
(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson)

Sat., Sept. 7

6:30 p.m.

Louisiana
at Kansas State

FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Simms)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

South Dakota
at Kansas

Jayhawk Television Network
(Gary Bender, Rich Baldinger)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

West Virginia
at (15) Oklahoma

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin
at Texas Tech

FOX College Sports
(Brendan Burke, J.C. Pearson, Lesley McCaslin)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Sept. 5

7:30 p.m.

Florida Atlantic
at East Carolina

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink)

Fri., Sept. 6

8 p.m.

Central Florida
at Florida International

CBS Sports Network
(Brad Johansen, Randy Cross1, Rashan Ali)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

(14) Oklahoma State
at UTSA

FOX Sports Net
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

South Alabama
at Tulane

WHNO-TV 20 (Tape Delay)
(Ken Berthelot, Bernard Roberston, Tim Grubbs)

Sat., Sept. 7

6:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb
at Marshall

HerdZone.com
(Fabian Fuentes, Marc Rabb)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Lamar
at Louisiana Tech

LATechSports.com
(Dave Nitz, Teddy Allen, Malcolm Butler)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Colorado State
at Tulsa

CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy)

Sat., Sept. 7

8 p.m.

New Mexico
at UTEP

FOX College Sports
(Dave Barnett, Gary Reasons)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Bowling Green
at Kent State

ESPN Regional
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

Sat., Sept. 7

1 p.m.

Army
at Ball State

ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Mark Herrmann)

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

Maine
at Massachusetts

ESPN3
(Bob Picozzi, Brian Kinchen)

Sat., Sept. 7

3 p.m.

New Hampshire
at Central Michigan

ESPN3
(Wayne Randazzo, Dustin Fox)

Sat., Sept. 7 

6 p.m.

James Madison
at Akron

ESPN3
(Frank Giardina, Je'Rod Cherry2)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

North Texas
at Ohio

ESPN3
(Keith Moorehouse, Peter Vaas)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Nicholls State
at Western Michigan

ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Conoly)

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

3 p.m.

Tennessee - Martin
at Boise State

ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Kevin O'Connell)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

Utah State
at Air Force

CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)

Sat., Sept. 7

4 p.m.

Idaho
at Wyoming

ROOT Sports
(Mark Neely, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt)

Sat., Sept. 7

9 p.m.

UC Davis
at Nevada

NevadaWolfPack.TV
(Ryan Radtke, Chris Vargas)

Sat., Sept. 7

10 p.m.

Cal Poly
at Fresno State

ESPN3
(Peter Young, Corey Chavous)

Sat., Sept. 7

10:30 p.m.

Arizona
at UNLV

CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Sept. 5

10 p.m.

Sacramento State
at Arizona State

Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

Weber State
at Utah

Pac-12 Network
(Matt McConnell, Jamal Anderson)

Sat., Sept. 7

5 p.m.

Portland State
at California

Pac-12 Network
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Sept. 7

8 p.m.

Central Arkansas
at Colorado

Pac-12 Network
(JB Long, Jeremy Bloom, Aaron Owens)

Sat., Sept. 7

8 p.m.

Hawaii
at Oregon State

Pac-12 Network
(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron)

Sat., Sept. 7

10:30 p.m.

Washington State
at (22) USC

FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

Sat., Sept. 7

11 p.m.

San Jose State
at (4) Stanford

Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Miami (Ohio)
at Kentucky

ESPN3
(Pete Pranica, Ovie Mughelli)

Sat., Sept. 7

12:21 p.m.

Western Kentucky
at Tennessee

SEC Network
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

Alcorn State
at Mississippi State

CSS
(Mike Morgan, Cole Cubelic, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

Toledo
at Missouri

ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)

Sat., Sept. 7

4:30 p.m.

(6) South Carolina
at (12) Georgia

ESPN
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Samford
at Arkansas (Little Rock, Ark.)

ESPN3
(Scott Inman, Jimmy Dykes, Alyssa Orange)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

UAB
at (11) LSU

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Southeast Missouri State
at Ole Miss

ESPN3
(Richard Cross, Jesse Mitchell, Hannah Chalker)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Sam Houston State
at (7) Texas A&M

FOX Sports PPV
(Bill Land, Shea Walker, Kayce Smith)

Sat., Sept. 7

7:30 p.m.

Arkansas State
at Auburn

ESPN3
(Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

Sat., Sept. 7

7:30 p.m.

Austin Peay
at Vanderbilt

CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

Chattanooga
at Georgia State

ESPN3
(Dave Popkins, Stan Lewter)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Grambling
at Louisiana-Monroe

ESPN3
(Roy Phillott, Barrett Brooks)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Prairie View
at Texas State

ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Jay Taylor)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Savannah State
at Troy

ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Roland Williams)


FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

(16) Texas
at BYU

ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Sept. 7

8 p.m.

Minnesota
at New Mexico State

AggieVision
(Jay Sanderson, Danny Knee)

FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:35 p.m.

Colorado State -Pueblo
at Northern Colorado

WatchBigSkyTV.com
(Troy Coverdale, Ben Warwick)

Sat., Sept. 7

5:05 p.m.

Dixie State (Utah)
at Idaho State

ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)

Sat., Sept. 7

7:05 p.m.

Western Oregon
at Eastern Washington

SWX Digital
(Larry Weir, Paul Solensen, Keith Osso)

Sat., Sept. 7

7:05 p.m.

Fort Lewis (Colo.)
at Southern Utah

SUU.edu/ksuu
(Dr. Art Challis, Matt Roan)

Sat., Sept. 7

7:05 p.m.

South Dakota State
at (23) North Dakota

Midco Sports Network
(Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen)

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

11 a.m.

Shorter (Ga.)
at Charleston Southern

Big South Network
(Kevin O'Rourke)

Sat., Sept. 7

1:30 p.m.

Glenville State (W. Va.)
at VMI

Big South Network
(Wade Branner, Cal Murray)

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

Brevard (N.C.)
at Presbyterian

Big South Network
(Eric Thacker, John Orck)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Furman
at Coastal Carolina 

WMYA 40/ESPN3
(Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Monmouth
at (25) Liberty

LFSN TV
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown)

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

1 p.m.

(18) Stony Brook
at Rhode Island

GoRhody.com
(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch)

Sat., Sept. 7

3:30 p.m.

Delaware State
at (17) Delaware

NBC Sports Network
(Mike Corey, Ross Tucker)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Hampton
at William & Mary

TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Matt Ridjaneck, Wes Kempton)

Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Chowan (N.C.)
at Charlotte

WCCB
(Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

McMurry (Texas)
at Abilene Christian

ACUSports.com
(Grant Boone, Lance Fleming)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Texas College 
at Incarnate Word

UIVtv
(Gabe Farias, Shawn Morris)

MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

Tennessee State
at Florida A&M

None

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

St. Augustine (N.C.)
at North Carolina Central

NCCU Eagle Price
(Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons, Anthony Sharp)

Sat., Sept. 7

4 p.m.

Virginia Union
at Bethune-Cookman

CatEye Network
(Joe LaBarbera, Larry Wesley)

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

Quincy (Ill.)
at Western Illinois

WIUS (Tape Delay)
(Garrick Knock, Nico Haeflinger)

Sat., Sept. 7

4 p.m.

Morehead State
at Youngstown State

MyYTV (Tape Delay)
(Chad Krispinksy, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok)

Sat., Sept. 7

5 p.m.

Drake 
at (6) Northern Iowa

Panther Sports Network
(Jeff Mickey, Brad Wells)

Sat., Sept. 7

5 p.m.

Ferris State (Mich.)
at (1) North Dakota State

NBC ND
(Brian Shaw, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Feeney)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Eastern Illinois
at Southern Illinois

Saluki Sports Network
(Mike Reis, Gene Green, Joel Sambursky)

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Sept. 6

6 p.m.

Merrimack (Mass.)
at Wagner

NECFrontRow.com
(Pete Mundo)

Sat., Sept. 7

12 p.m.

Morgan State
at Robert Morris

RMUColonials.com
(Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary)

Sat., Sept. 7

1 p.m.

Assumption (Mass.)
at Bryant

NECFrontrow.com
(Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch)

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Jacksonville 
at Jacksonville State

OVC Digital Network
(Ryan Brown, Butch Barker)

Sat., Sept. 7 

7 p.m.

Campbellsville (Ky.)
at Murray State

OVC Digital Network
(Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb)

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

12:30 p.m.

Central Connecticut
at (5) Lehigh

Service Electric 2 Sports/Patriot League Network
(Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo)

Sat., Sept. 7 

1 p.m.

(9) Towson 
at Holy Cross

Crusader Vision
(Bob Fouracre, Tom Kellener)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Albany
at Colgate

Patriot League Network
(Eric Malanoski)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Villanova
at Fordham

Fordhamsports.com
(Matt Watts, Mack Rosenberg, Nike Logerto)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m. 

Davidson
at Georgetown

GuHoyas.com
(Chuck Timanus, Ryan Sakamoto)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Marist
at Bucknell

Bison Vision
(Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Sacred Heart 
at Lafayette

Lafayette Sports Network
(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone)

Pioneer League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

1 p.m.

Duquesne
at Dayton

RedZoneMedia.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)

Sat. Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Wittenberg (Ohio)
at Butler

ButlerSports.com
(Mark Minner, Matt Schumacker)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Virginia-Wise
at Campbell

GoCamels.com
(Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham)

Sat., Sept. 7

9 p.m.

Western New Mexico 
at San Diego

USDToreros.com
(Jack Cronin, JT Rogan

Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

North Carolina A&T
at (12) Appalachian State

Appstatesports.com
(David Jackson, Steve Brown, Randy Jackson)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

Saint Francis
at (4) Georgia Southern

GSEagles.com
(Chris Blair, Terry Harvin, Ryan Chambers)

Sat., Sept. 7 

6 p.m.

West Virginia Wesleyan
at Elon

Elonphoenix.com
(David Hibbard, Taylor Durham)

Sat., Sept. 7

6 p.m.

(13) Wofford 
at The Citadel

The Citadel Sports Network
(Danny Reed, Josh Baker, Lee Glaze)

Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7 

7 p.m.

Southern
at Northwestern State

NSU TV
(Patrick Netherton, Richard de Vargas, Tony Taglavore)

Sat., Sept. 7

8:30 p.m.

Arkansas - Pine Bluff
at McNeese State

Comcast SportsNet Houston
(David Saltzman, ND Kalu, Bart Enis)

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Sept. 7

2 p.m.

Delta State (Miss.)
at Mississippi Valley State

None

Sat., Sept. 7 

6 p.m.

Alabama State
at (22) Jackson State

ESPN3
(Joe Davis, Jay Walker)

Sat., Sept. 7

7 p.m.

Tuskegee (Ala.)
at Alabama A&M

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree