Publish date:

Saturday TV schedule - Rivalry Week

Rivalry week and the FCS playoffs are underway - it's the best week of the season so far. 

Once again, our friends at the National Football Foundation have provided this week's comprehensive television schedule.

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Nov. 28 - Nov. 30.

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the BCS Standings
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

American Athletic

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

12 p.m.

SMU
at Houston

ESPN2
(Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer)

Fri., Nov. 29

8 p.m.

USF
at (19) UCF

ESPN
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

Rutgers
at Connecticut

ESPNU
(Marc Kestecher, Rene Ingoglia)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

Temple
at Memphis

ESPNews
(Mark Neely, Ray Bentley)

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

3:30 p.m.

Miami (Fla.)
at Pittsburgh

ABC
(Dave Lamont, David Diaz-Infante, Niki Noto)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

(24) Duke
at North Carolina

ESPN2
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 30

12:30 p.m.

Maryland
at N.C. State

ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Georgia
at Georgia Tech

ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Boston College
at Syracuse

RSN
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Virginia Tech
at Virginia

ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

12 p.m.

Iowa
at Nebraska

ABC
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

(3) Ohio State
at Michigan

ABC
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

Minnesota 
at (11) Michigan State

BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Northwestern
at Illinois

BTN
(Eric Collins, Chuck Long1, Jon Jansen)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Purdue
at Indiana

BTN
(Josh Lewin, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Penn State
at (15) Wisconsin

ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 28

7:30 p.m.

Texas Tech
at Texas

FOX Sports 1
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

Kansas State
at Kansas

FOX Sports 1
(Tom McCarthy, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

(9) Baylor
at TCU

ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Kaylee Hartung)

Sat., Nov. 30

4 p.m.

Iowa State
at West Virginia

FOX Sports 1
(Adam Alexander, Chris Sims)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

12 p.m.

East Carolina
at Marshall

CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Corey Chavous, Lisa Byington)

Fri., Nov. 29

3 p.m.

FIU
at Florida Atlantic

FOX Sports 1
(Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger)

Sat., Nov. 30

1 p.m.

Southern Miss
at UAB

UABSports.com
(David Crane, Steve Irving, Sam Miller)

Sat., Nov. 30

2:30 p.m.

North Texas
at Tulsa

FSN
(Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, JC Pearson)

Sat., Nov. 30

3 p.m.

Tulane
at Rice

FCS
(Ron Thulin, Gary Reasons1, Lesley McCaslin)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech
at UTSA

CSS
(Dave Raymond, N.D. Kalu, Julia Morales)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:45 p.m.

UTEP
at Middle Tennessee

MyTV 30
(Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

12 p.m.

Toledo
at Akron

ESPN3
(Michael Reghi, Je'Rod Cherry2)

Fri., Nov. 29

1 p.m.

Miami (Ohio)
at Ball State

ESPN3
(Frank Giardina, Mark Herrmann1)

Fri., Nov. 29

1:30 p.m.

Bowling Green
at Buffalo

ESPNU
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)

Fri., Nov. 29

2 p.m.

Eastern Michigan
at Central Michigan

ESPN3
(Mike Couzens, Bob Chmiel)

Fri., Nov. 29

2 p.m.

Massachusetts
at Ohio

ESPN3
(John Sanders, Dustin Fox)

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

3:30 p.m.

(16) Fresno State
at San Jose State

CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)

Sat., Nov. 30

2 p.m.

Air Force
at Colorado State

ESPN3
(Paul Loeffler, Peter Vaas)

Sat., Nov. 30

2 p.m.

Wyoming
at Utah State

ROOT Sports/MWN
(Tom Glasgow, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt)

Sat., Nov. 30

3 p.m.

BYU
at Nevada

CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Randy Cross1, Lauren Gardner)

Sat., Nov. 30

10:15 p.m.

New Mexico
at Boise State

ESPN2
(Allen Bestwick, Mike Bellotti)

Sat., Nov. 30

10:30 p.m.

San Diego State
at UNLV

ESPNU
(Joe Davis, Dan Hawkins)

Sat., Nov. 30

11 p.m.

Army
at Hawaii

Oceanic PPV/MWN
(Robert Kekaula, Dick Tomey, Lori Santi)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

3:30 p.m.

Washington State
at Washington

FOX
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

Fri., Nov. 29

7 p.m.

Oregon State
at (13) Oregon

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Molly McGrath)

Sat., Nov. 30

2 p.m.

Colorado
at Utah

Pac-12 Network
(Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage)

Sat., Nov. 30

7 p.m.

(25) Notre Dame
at (8) Stanford

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Sat., Nov. 30

8 p.m.

(22) UCLA
at (23) USC

ABC
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)

Sat., Nov. 30

9:30 p.m.

Arizona
at (12) Arizona State

Pac-12 Network
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 28

7:30 p.m.

Ole Miss
at Mississippi State

ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Maria Taylor)

Fri., Nov. 29

2:30 p.m.

Arkansas 
at (17) LSU

CBS
(Tim Brando, Aaron Taylor, Kristina Akra)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

(2) Florida State
at Florida

ESPN
(Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 30

12:21 p.m.

Wake Forest
at Vanderbilt

SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

(1) Alabama 
at (4) Auburn

CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sat., Nov. 30

7 p.m.

Tennessee
at Kentucky

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Nov. 30

7 p.m.

(6) Clemson
at (10) South Carolina

ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Sat., Nov. 30

7:45 p.m.

(21) Texas A&M
at (5) Missouri

ESPN
(Brent Musberger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 29

2 p.m.

Texas State
at Troy

ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, Warrick Dunn)

Sat., Nov. 30

2 p.m.

South Alabama
at Georgia State

ESPN3
(Ryan Rose, Mark Herrmann1)

Sat., Nov. 30

4 p.m.

Arkansas State
at Western Kentucky

ESPN3
(Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Conoly)

Sat., Nov. 30

7 p.m.

ULM
at Louisiana-Lafayette

Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 30

3:30 p.m.

Idaho
at New Mexico State

None

FCS

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Nov. 28

4 p.m.

Stillman
at Alabama State

ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 30

2:30 p.m.

Southern University
vs. Grambling State

NBC
(Paul Burmeister, Anthony Herron, Shaun King, Lewis Johnson)

FCS Playoffs: First Round

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 30

12 p.m.

Lafayette
at (15) New Hampshire

ESPN3
(Wayne Randazzo, John Gregory, Cat Whitehill)

Sat., Nov. 30

1 p.m.

Furman
at (25) South Carolina State

ESPN3
(Roy Philpott, Stan Lewter, Jeff Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 30

1 p.m.

(12) Bethune-Cookman
at (11)Coastal Carolina

ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen)

Sat., Nov. 30

1 p.m.

Sacred Heart
at (9) Fordham

ESPN3
(Shawn Kenney, KC Keeler)

Sat., Nov. 30

1 p.m.

(19) Tennessee State
at Butler

ESPN3
(Jim Barbar, Cory Chavous)

Sat., Nov. 30

3 p.m.

(22) Southern Utah
at (14) Sam Houston State

ESPN3
(Trey Bender, Jay Taylor, Brooke Williamson)

Sat., Nov. 30

8 p.m.

(13) South Dakota State
at (8) Northern Arizona

ESPN3
(Peter Young, Kevin O'Connell)

Sat., Nov. 30

8 p.m.

(18) Samford
at (20) Jacksonville State

ESPN3
(Dave Weakley, Brian Kinchen, Steffi Sorensen)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree