Publish date:

Full Division I TV schedule for Saturday

Once again, thanks to our friends from the National Football Foundation for providing a comprehensive Division I TV schedule for Week 10 of the college football season.

The following schedule is for games from Division I (FBS and FCS) for the dates of Oct. 31 - Nov. 6 .

* All times Eastern
* FBS Rankings reflect the USA Today Coaches’ Poll
* FCS Rankings reflect the Sports Network/Fathead.com Poll

This schedule is compiled by Jill Kemp. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

American Athletic

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Oct. 31

7 p.m.

South Florida
at Houston

ESPN
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Kaylee Hartung)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

Temple
at Rutgers

ESPN Regional
(Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod)

ACC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

Virginia Tech
at Boston College

ABC/ESPN2
(Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich)

Sat., Nov. 2

12:30 p.m.

North Carolina 
at North Carolina State

ACC Network
(Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau)

Sat., Nov. 2

12:30 p.m.

Wake Forest
at Syracuse

ACC Regional Sports Network
(Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

(8) Clemson
at Virginia

ESPN
(Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

Pittsburgh
at Georgia Tech

ESPNU
(Tom Hart, John Congemi, Dawn Davenport)

Sat., Nov. 2

8 p.m.

(6) Miami (Fla.)
at (3) Florida State

ABC
(Brent Musberger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big Ten

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

Illinois
at Penn State

ESPN
(Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Paul Carcaterra)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

(23) Wisconsin
at Iowa

ABC/ESPN2
(Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Shannon Spake)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

(4) Ohio State
at Purdue

BTN
(Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman2)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Minnesota
at Indiana

BTN
(Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Northwestern 
at Nebraska

BTN
(Eric Collins, Chuck Long1, Jon Jansen)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

(21) Michigan
at (24) Michigan State

ABC
(Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Big 12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Kansas
at Texas

Longhorn Network
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Kaylee Hartung)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Iowa State
at Kansas State

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

West Virginia
at TCU

ESPNU
(Anish Shroff, Daw Hawkins)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

(12) Oklahoma State
at (15) Texas Tech

FOX
(Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink)

Conference USA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Oct. 31

7:30 p.m.

Rice
at North Texas

FOX Sports 1
(Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

Southern Mississippi
at Marshall

CBS Sports Network
(Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Rashan Ali)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Middle Tennessee
at UAB

FOX Sports Net
(Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

UTSA
at Tulsa

Comcast SportsNet
(Dave Raymond, N.D. Kalu, Julia Morales)

Sat., Nov. 2

5 p.m.

Tulane
at Florida Atlantic

None

Sat., Nov. 2

6 p.m.

East Carolina
at Florida International

FIUSports.com
(Pete Pelegrin)

MAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

(20) Northern Illinois
at Massachusetts

ESPN Regional
(Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Kent State
at Akron

TWC SportsChannel
(Mike Cairns, Frank Stams)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

Eastern Michigan 
at Toldeo

BCSN (tape delay)
(Mason Lowry, John Ross)

Tue., Nov. 5

8 p.m.

Bowling Green 
at Miami (Ohio)

ESPNU
(Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante)

Tue., Nov. 5

8 p.m.

Ohio
at Buffalo

ESPN2
(Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley)

Wed., Nov. 6

8 p.m.

Central Michigan
at Ball State

ESPN2
(Joe Davis, Robert Smith)

Mountain West

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

Army
at Air Force

ESPNU
(Clay Matvick, Kelly Stouffer, Niki Noto)

Sat., Nov. 2

4 p.m.

Hawaii
at Utah State

CBS Sports Network
(Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn)

Sat., Nov. 2

4 p.m.

San Jose State
at UNLV

Mountain West Network powered by Campus Insiders
(Ray Crawford, Doug Chapman, Pete Fiutak, Shae Peppler)

Sat., Nov. 2

8 p.m.

New Mexico
at San Diego State

ROOT Sports/MWN
(Mark Neely, Sed Bonner, Jenny Cavnar)

Sat., Nov. 2

8 p.m.

Boise State
at Colorado State

CBS Sports Network
(Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Sat., Nov. 2

10:30 p.m.

Nevada
at (18) Fresno State

ESPNU
(Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante)

Pac-12

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Oct. 31

10:30 p.m.

Arizona State
at Washington State

ESPN
(Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, Samantha Ponder)

Fri., Nov. 1

9 p.m.

USC
at Oregon State

ESPN2
(Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell2, Allison Williams)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Arizona
at California

Pac-12 Networks
(Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent)

Sat., Nov. 2

7:30 p.m.

Colorado
at (19) UCLA

FOX Sports 1
(Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece)

SEC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12:21 p.m.

Mississippi State
at (16) South Carolina

SEC TV
(Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Georgia vs. Florida
(Jacksonville, Fla.)

CBS
(Verne Lundquist3, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

Sat., Nov. 2

6 p.m.

(11) Auburn
at Arkansas

ESPN2
(Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

Tennessee 
at (10) Missouri

ESPN
(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Tom Luginbill)

Sat., Nov. 2

7:30 p.m.

Alabama State
at Kentucky

CSS
(Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Kris Budden)

Sat., Nov. 2

9 p.m.

UTEP 
at (14) Texas A&M

ESPN2
(Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Sun Belt

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Thurs., Oct. 31

7:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe
at Troy

ESPNU
(Mark Neely, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Western Kentucky
at Georgia State

Sun Belt Network
(Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon)

Sat., Nov. 2

5 p.m.

New Mexico State
at Louisiana-Lafayette

Ragin' Cajuns Network
(Jeff Palermo, Scott Braza, Lauren Poumaroux)

Sat., Nov. 2

7:30 p.m.

Arkansas State
at South Alabama

ESPN3
(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly)

FBS Independents

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Rhode Island
at Old Dominion

ODUSports.com
(Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Rich Radford)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Navy
at (25) Notre Dame

NBC
(Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

Sat., Nov. 2

5 p.m.

Texas State
at Idaho

ESPN3
(Brock Bowling, K.C. Keeler)

FCS

Big Sky

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:35 p.m.

(5) Montana State
at Northern Colorado

ROOT Sports
(Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller)

Sat., Nov. 2

4 p.m.

(12) Montana
at Sacramento State

Max Media
(Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey)

Sat., Nov. 2

4:05 p.m.

Weber State
at Portland State

WatchBigSky.com
(Tom Hewitt, Mike Lund)

Sat., Nov. 2

5 p.m.

(3)Eastern Washington
at Idaho State

ISUBengals.com
(Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

Cal Poly
at UC Davis

UCDavisaggies.com
(Soctt Marsh, Doug Kelly)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

North Dakota
at (14) Northern Arizona

FOX Sports Arizona
(Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer)

Big South

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

1:30 p.m.

Warner
at Gardner-Webb

Big South Network
(Fabian Fuentes, Ben Fuller)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

(24) Charleston Southern
at Presbyterian

ESPN3
(Evan Lepler, Nate Ross)

Sat., Nov. 2

3 p.m.

Charlotte
at (6) Coastal Carolina

Big South Network
(Matt Hogue, Layne Harris, Joe Cashion)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

VMI
at Liberty

Big South Netowrk/LFSN
(Mike Tilley, Ray Jones)

CAA

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12:30 p.m.

Stony Brook
at (10) Maine

WVII Bangor
(Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane)

Sat., Nov. 2

1:30 p.m.

(16) New Hampshire
at William & Mary

TribeAthletics.com
(Jay Colley, Matt Rijaneck, Wes Kempton)

Sat., Nov. 2

2:30 p.m.

(20) Villanova
at James Madison

CSN-MA
(Mike Corey, Brad Jackson)

Sat., Nov. 2

4 p.m.

Albany
at Richmond

RichmondSpiders.com
(Bob Black, Jasmonn Coleman, Matt Smith)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

(21) Delaware
at (7) Towson

TowsonTigers.com
(Spiro Morekas, Ron Meehan)

Ivy League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

Columbia 
at Yale

YES Network
(Chris Shearn, Ross Tucker, Jack Ford)

Sat., Nov. 2

12:30 p.m.

Pennsylvania
at Brown

FCS
(Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Sonny Watrous)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Cornell
at Princeton

ESPN3
(Dave Popkin, K.C. Keeler)

Sat., Nov. 2

5 p.m.

Dartmouth
at Harvard

The Ivy League Digital Network
(Scott Sudikoff, Eric Stedding)

MEAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

(13) Bethune-Cookman
at NC Central

ESPNews
(John Sadak, Jay Walker)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Hampton
at Morgan State

MorganStateBears.com
(Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m. 

Lynchburg
at North Carolina A&T

None

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Howard
at Delaware State

None

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Florida A&M
at Norfolk State

NSUSpartans.com/showcase
(Ross Gordon, Maguell Davis)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

South Carolina State
at Savannah State

None

Missouri Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

(11) Youngstown State
at South Dakota

ESPN3
(Mike Shaffer, Danan Hughes, Adam Seidel)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Northern Iowa
at Illinois State

Redbird All Access
(Gary Rima)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Indiana State
at Missouri State

Mediacom MC-22
(Don West, Mike McClure)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Southern Illinois
at Western Illinois

WIU-TV3
(Nico Haeflinger, Garrett Knock)

Northeast

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

12 p.m.

Bryant
at Robert Morris

ESPN3
(Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Monmouth
at Sacred Heart

NECFrontRow.com
(Jeff Holtz, Mark Uyeno)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Central Connecticut State
at Wagner

NECFrontRow.com
(Pete Mundo, Brian Walsh)

Sat., Nov. 2

6:10 p.m.

St. Francis 
at Duquesne

GoDuquesne.com
(Alex Panormios, Tad Maurey)

Ohio Valley

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Tennessee Tech
at (2) Eastern Illinois

OVC Digital Network
(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

(23)Tennessee State
at Eastern Kentucky

ESPN3
(Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Urbana
at Southeast Missouri State

OVC Digital Network
(Todd Richards, Lawrence Brookins)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Murray State
at UT-Martin

OVC Digital Network
(Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Abel)

Sat., Nov. 2

5 p.m.

Jacksonville State
at Austin Peay

OVC Digital Network
(Van Stokes, David Loos)

Patriot League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Lafayette
at Georgetown

Guhoyas.com
(Matt Fetters, Brandon Small, Chuck Timanus)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Bucknell
at Colgate

Patriot League Network
(Eric Malanoski)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Holy Cross
at (9) Fordham

Patriot League Network
(Mike Watts, Chris Marasco, D.J. Sixsmith)

Pioneer Football League

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Campbell
at Stetson

GoHatters.com
(Matt Musgrove, Steve Ostermann, Ryan Rouse)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Mercer
at Davidson

Davidsonwildcats.com/showcase
(Mark Plemmons, Lenny Batyicki)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Butler
at Dayton

DaytonFlyers.com
(Keith Raad)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Jacksonville
at Marist

GoRedFoxes.com
(Ed Weir, Geoff Brault)

Sat., Nov. 2

1 p.m.

San Diego
at Valparaiso

Valpoathletics.com
(Todd Ickow, Brad Collighon)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Morehead State
at Drake

GoDrakeBulldogs.com
(Chuck Reed)

Southern

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

Furman
at Georgia Southern

GS All-Access
(Chris Blair, Terry Harvin, Ryan Chambers)

Sat., Nov. 2

2 p.m.

(15) Samford
at Citadel

ESPN3
(Paul Maguire, Darren Goldwater)

Sat., Nov. 2

3:30 p.m.

Chattanooga
at Appalachian State

 

Southland

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

4 p.m.

(8) Sam Houston State
vs. Stephen F. Austin
(Houston, Texas)

Southland Conference TV
(Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley)

Sat., Nov. 2

7 p.m.

Nicholls State
at Lamar

None

Sat., Nov. 2

8 p.m.

(25) Southeastern Louisiana
at (4) McNeese State

McNeeseSports.com
(Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Richard Dow)

Sat., Nov. 2

8 p.m.

(18) Central Arkansas
at Northwestern State

ESPN3
(Lincoln Rose, Rene Nadeau)

SWAC

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Fri., Nov. 1

9 p.m.

Southern University
at Texas Southern

KHOU-TV
(DeJuan Fulgham, Lemont Williams)

Sat., Nov. 2

3 p.m.

Mississippi Valley State
at Grambling State

None

Sat., Nov. 2

5 p.m.

Alabama A&M
at Alcorn State

None

FCS Independents 

Date

Time

Game

Network (Talent)

Sat., Nov. 2

8 p.m.

Texas College
at Houston Baptist

HUBHuskies.com
(Lonnie King, Jeff Power)

1 - College Football Hall of Famers
2 - Former NFF National Scholar-Athletes
3 - NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree